Meet our crew

At IGS we pride ourselves on our people, get to know the crew at IGS.

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.
Select a team to filter
Great Products

Gavin Roderick

Software Engineer
Great Products

Sujaul Miah

Junior Software Engineer
Customer Delight

Kathleen Honeyman

Global Projects Director
Board

Sanjeev Krishnan

Investor Director
Great Products

Helen Robertson

Detailed Design Engineer
Great Products

Jorge Cunha

QA Engineer
Great Products

Andris Sprukts

R&D Technician
Great Products

Sophia Ashley

Technical Support Analyst
Great Products

Sam Cochrane

Senior Software Engineer
Great Products

Andy Durston

Farm Manager
Great Products

Thomas Wolohan

Crop Research Centre Technician
Board

Brendan Richardson

Non-Executive Director
Board

Michael Dean

Investor
Board

John Watson

Non-Executive Chairman
Great Products

Iain White

Software Architect for Grid
Great Products

Richard Dunbar

Senior Mechanical Engineer
Finance & HR

Caroline Cuthbertson

Project Manager
Great Products

Tim Saunders

Junior Software Engineer
Leadership
Customer Delight

Andrew Lloyd

Chief Operating Officer
Great Products

Martin Crisp

Senior Engineering Program Manager
Great Products

Andy Hayward

Principal Product Owner
Great Products

Barry Anderson

Chief Engineer
Customer Delight

Josh Havens

Project Manager
Great Products

Mike Garner

Electronics Design Engineer
Great Products

Craig Small

Customer Support Manager
Great Products

Juliette Goddard

Mechanical Design Engineer
Great Products

Alan Cameron

Controls Engineer
Customer Delight

Callum Farquhar

Digital Marketing Specialist
Customer Delight

Valerie Lederer

Marketing Manager, Intelligent Grid
Leadership
Great Products

Lawrence Ross

Chief Product Officer
Great Products

Csaba Hornyik

Plant Scientist
Customer Delight

Georgia Lea

Communications Manager
Finance & HR

Martin Creegan

Company Accountant
Great Products

Severins Sprukts

R&D Intern
Customer Delight

Bart Benninga

Sales Manager EMEA
Customer Delight

Paul Terrell

Inside Sales Co-ordinator
Great Products

Sam Strachan

Apprentice Engineer
Great Products

Oliver Nicol

Multi-disciplined Engineer
Customer Delight

Steven Mitchell

Product Marketing Manager
Great Products

Gareth Birrell

Health & Safety Manager
Great Products

Gayle Reid

Head of User Apps Software
Finance & HR

Lucie Opltova

HR Advisor / Senior Administrator
Great Products

Andrew Cumming

Lead Software Developer
Great Products

Andrew Skinner

R&D Intern
Customer Delight

Alex Brown

Marketing Manager, Indoor Farming
Leadership

Laura Errington

Executive Assistant
Leadership

Wendy Laverty

Executive Assistant
Great Products

Niall Skinner

Mechanical Engineer
Great Products

Cameron Williamson

M&E Engineer
Finance & HR

Donald Clark

Financial Controller
Great Products

Ben Molineux

Controls Engineer
Customer Delight

Geoff Tucker

Director of Marketing
Great Products

Grant Middleton

Manufacturing Manager
Customer Delight

Douglas Elder

Head of Presales
Customer Delight

Stephane Groud

Head of Product Management
Great Products

Dave Scott

Chief Technology Officer
Customer Delight

Mike Letchford

Chief Revenue Officer
Great Products

Greg Stevens

Lead Software Engineer
Leadership
Board

David Farquhar

CEO
Great Products

Gordy Wills

Head of Software Engineering
Customer Delight

Freddie Reed

Product Manager
Finance & HR

Donald Mackenzie

Head of HR
Great Products

Allan Corbett

UI/UX Designer/Engineer
Great Products

David Sim

Multi-Disciplined Engineer
Great Products

Xenofon Lemperos BEng, MIET

Compliance Engineer
Great Products

Kevin Tosh

Maintenance Engineer
Great Products

Andrea Laurie

Junior Buyer
Great Products

Steve Waldron

Head of Hardware Engineering
Customer Delight

David Hume

Pre-Sales Consultant
Great Products

Arran Williams

Mechanical Engineer
Finance & HR

Bruce Hydes

Talent Acquisition Manager
Great Products

Andrew Furniss

Software Engineer
Great Products

Garry Feeley

Technical Support Analyst
Great Products

Susan Lambert

Technical Support Analyst
Customer Delight

Chris Horne

Research Triangle Manager
Great Products

Jillian Gothard

Material Program Manager
Customer Delight

Goncalo Neves

Head of AgriTech Partnerships
Great Products

Ann-Marie Scott

Engineering Change Coordinator
Great Products

Sarah Auld

CRC Research Assistant
Customer Delight

Sandy Kennedy

Director of ScotFIN
Great Products

Dale Ashworth

Engineering Project Manager
Great Products

Matthew Woolley

Multi-disciplined Engineer
Great Products

Daniel Rorrison

Multi-Skilled Engineer
Great Products

Paul Morris

CAD Drafter
Great Products

Jack Wilson

Farm Technician
Great Products

Daniel Kaczan

Project Engineer
Great Products

Paul Keith

Design Draftsperson
Great Products

Niels Kortstee

Head of Product Management
Customer Delight

Gina Mercier

Account Manager - Europe
Great Products

Michael Lynch

Engineering Project Manager
Great Products

Grant Donaldson

Test Engineering Leader
Great Products

Dr Vinca Russell

Product Owner
Great Products

Brendan McLeary

Supplier Quality Engineer
Leadership

Sarah Willis

Chief Finance Officer
Finance & HR

Amber Baker

Sustainability and ESG Lead
Customer Delight

Jahangeer Aslam

Junior Data Analyst
Great Products

Neil Timpany

CRC Maintenance Engineer
Great Products

Christina Gordon

Research Intern
Great Products

Douglas West

QA Engineer
Customer Delight

Andrew Haxton

Competitor Analysis Assistant